Netpatibles SPPS-10GER40 SFP+ Module SPPS-10GER40-NP


Price:
Sale price$579.48

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: SPPS-10GER40-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Model: SPPS-10GER40
Product Name: SPPS-10GER40 SFP+ Module
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Height: 2.2"
Width: 1.2"
Depth: 0.5"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed