Netpatibles SMCBGSLCX1 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) SMCBGSLCX1-NP


Price:
Sale price$19.50

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: SMCBGSLCX1-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Model: SMCBGSLCX1
Product Name: SMCBGSLCX1 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Port 1000Base-SX
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804 ft
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • SMC8624T: Standalone 24-port 10/100/1000 Switch with 4 SFP slots
  • SMC6750L2: Standalone 48+2 port 10/100 Switch with 2 SFP slots
  • SMC7724M/VSW: Stackable 24-port Extended Ethernet Switch
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Extended operating ambience range (00C to 600C)
  • Hot-Pluggable/Swappable
  • Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
  • Low power dissipation

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed