Netpatibles SM100G-LR: 100G Long Reach QSFP28 Optical Module SM100G-LR-NP


Price:
Sale price$2,507.38

Description

General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: SM100G-LR-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Model: SM100G-LR
Product Name: SM100G-LR: 100G Long Reach QSFP28 Optical Module
Product Type: QSFP28
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Chelsio Unified Wire Adapters:
  • T62100-CR
  • T62100-LP-CR
  • T62100-SO-CR
  • T61100-OCP
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS-6
  • T�V

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed