Lenovo QSFP+ 40GBase-eSR4 Transceiver for IBM Systems 00FE325-NP


Price:
Sale price$691.30

Description

The IBM QSFP+ 40GBASE-eSR4 Transceiver module (00FE325-NP) is a QSFP+ 40 Gigabit Ethernet Quad Small Form-Factor-Plus, hot-pluggable transceiver that plugs into a QSFP+ high-speed data port. It provides 40 Gbps optical Ethernet connectivity for up to 300 meters using OM3 multimode fiber (MMF) cable and up to 400 meters using OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) cable. This 40 Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module provides excellent performance in port-dense networks with challenging thermal environments. It also has the capability to breakout into four multimode fiber (MMF) cable with LC duplex connectors (00FM412, 00FM413, 00FM414). The 40GBASE-eSR4 is compliant with 40 Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3ba-2010 (40GBASE-SR4) specifications and per channel basis to the IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR optical specification.

The IBM MTP-4xLC OM3 MMF Breakout Cables provide the capability to connect the IBM QSFP+ 40GBASE-eSR4 Optical Transceiver to 4 x 10GBase-SR transceivers in the link partner.

The 1U air inlet ducts provide additional cooling to minimize recirculation, if warranted by the installation.

Other Information
Package Contents:
  • QSFP+ 40GBase-eSR4 Transceiver for IBM Systems
  • Quick Install Guide
  • Documentation CD
  • Important Notices Flyer
Product Type: QSFP+
Manufacturer Part Number: 00FE325-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-eSR4
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Weight (Approximate): 0.1 lb
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Product Name: QSFP+ 40GBase-eSR4 Transceiver for IBM Systems
Network Technology: 40GBase-eSR4
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Height: 0.5"
Width: 0.7"
Depth: 5.2"
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed