Netpatibles DS 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 40GBase-LR4 Netwo


Price:
Sale price$1,350.00

Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-LR4-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Model: QSFP-40G-LR4-NP
Product Name: 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 Data-Rate Support
Product Type: QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
Maximum Distance Supported: 32808.40 ft
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: ROHS-6
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90 Day

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed