Netpatibles 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver


Price:
Sale price$100.00

Description

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original. The Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

General Information
Manufacturer: Netpatibles
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-NP
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.netpatibles.com
Brand Name: Netpatibles
Product Model: SFP-10G-SR
Product Name: 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
  • 62.5 µm
  • 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Height: 0.3"
Width: 0.5"
Depth: 2.2"
Weight (Approximate): 2.65 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed