LG-Ericsson SMCBGSLCX1 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-SX


Price:
Sale price$28.00

Description

SMC'sTigerAccess Mini-GBIC provides SFP solutions for high-speed, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. They allow an user to plug into any SFP slot in our Tiger line. This flexibility combined with hot-pluggable support allows for simple Gigabit Ethernet network expansion. From short ranged SMCBGSLCX1 to the long reaching SMCBGZLCX1, SMC Networks has the mini-GBIC solution for you.
Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Extended operating ambience range (00C to 600C)
  • Hot-Pluggable/Swappable
  • Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
  • Low power dissipation
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Compatibility:
  • SMC8624T: Standalone 24-port 10/100/1000 Switch with 4 SFP slots
  • SMC6750L2: Standalone 48+2 port 10/100 Switch with 2 SFP slots
  • SMC7724M/VSW: Stackable 24-port Extended Ethernet Switch
Manufacturer Part Number: SMCBGSLCX1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.edge-core.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Port 1000Base-SX
Manufacturer: Edge-Core Networks Corporation
Product Model: SMCBGSLCX1
Product Name: SMCBGSLCX1 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 850 nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Maximum Distance Supported: 1804 ft
Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
Brand Name: Edge-Core
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed