Finisar SFP+ Module FTLX1475D3BNL


Price:
Sale price$97.76

Description

Extended Temperature FTLX1475D3BNL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX1475D3BNL is a "limiting module" , i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Network Technology:
  • 10GBase-LR/LW
  • Fiber Channel
Brand Name: Finisar
Country of Origin: Malaysia
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Product Type: SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number: FTLX1475D3BNL
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed