Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 1GFC/2GFC/GE 850nm -20 to 85C SFP Transceiver - 4.25 Gbit/s


Price:
Sale price$58.00

Description

Finisar's FTLF8524P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF8524P3BNL
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
Product Model: FTLF8519P3BNL
Product Name: RoHS 6 Compliant 1GFC/2GFC/GE 850nm -20 to 85C SFP Transceiver
Network Technology: Fiber Channel
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Brand Name: Finisar
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 4.25 Gbit/s
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed