Finisar Quadwire QSFP InfiniBand Optic Network Cable - 16.40 ft QSFP+ Network Cable for Network Device - Male QSFP+ - Male QSFP+


Price:
Sale price$453.99

Description

Quadwire® FDR (FCBG414QB1Cxx) is a 56Gb/s parallel active optical cables for storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity. It transmits error-free parallel 4x14Gb/s data over multimode fiber (MMF) ribbon cables. Based on Finisar's vertically integrated VCSEL array technology and designed with QSFP MSA-compliant high-density connectors, these cables are compact, lightweight, and low power. Quadwire® is ideally suited for datacenter reaches up to 100m for InfiniBand FDR, 40G Ethernet, 16x Fibre Channel and other datacom and high-performance computing applications.

Other Information
Cable Length: 16.40 ft
Product Type: Network Cable
Device Supported: Network Device
Manufacturer Part Number: FCBG414QB1C05
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
Certifications & Standards:

MSA

Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
Product Name: Quadwire QSFP InfiniBand Optic Network Cable
Product Line: Quadwire
Brand Name: Finisar
Connector on First End: Male QSFP+
Connector on Second End: Male QSFP+
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Cable Type: QSFP+
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed