Finisar Industrial Temperature 1.25 Gb/s RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength Pluggable SFP Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking1.25


Price:
Sale price$69.00

Description

Finisar's FTLF1318P3BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-4 Rev. 8.00. They are RoHS compliant and leadfree per Directive 2002/95/EC5 and Finisar Appl. Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

General Information
Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF1318P3BTL
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
Brand Name: Finisar
Product Model: FTLF1318P3BTL
Product Name: Industrial Temperature 1.25 Gb/s RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength Pluggable SFP Transceiver
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed