Finisar 40GBASE-LR4 10km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network41.2


Price:
Sale price$1,951.57

Description

Finisar's FTL4C1QE1C QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.
General Information
Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number: FTL4C1QE1C
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
Brand Name: Finisar
Product Model: FTL4C1QE1C
Product Name: 40GBASE-LR4 10km QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module
Product Type: QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 40GBase-LR4
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
Country of Origin: Malaysia

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed