Finisar 10Gb/s 10km 1310nm Single Mode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network - O


Price:
Sale price$125.00

Description

Finisar's FTLX1475D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX1475D3BCL employs a limiting receiver. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Product Type: SFP+
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Manufacturer Part Number: FTLX1475D3BCL
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
Product Model: FTLX1475D3BCL
Product Name: 10Gb/s 10km 1310nm Single Mode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Network Technology:
  • Fiber Channel
  • 10GBase-LR/LW
Brand Name: Finisar
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed