Finisar 100GBASE-LR4 10km Gen2 CFP2 Optical Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Sing


Price:
Sale price$4,827.20

Description

Finisar's FTLC1151SDPL QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1- 9D1F requirements specified in ITU-T Recommendations G.959.1/G.709 and Supplement 39 (G.sup39). Digital diagnostic functions are available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA and Finisar Application Note AN-2152 5. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant per Directive 2011/65/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.
Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Product Type: CFP2
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Manufacturer Part Number: FTLC1151SDPL
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
Product Model: FTLC1151SDPL
Product Name: 100GBASE-LR4 10km Gen2 CFP2 Optical Transceiver
Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4
Brand Name: Finisar
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed