Extreme Networks 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK - 1 x 10GBase-LX4


Price:
Sale price$420.00

Description

XENPAK is the most mature and widely deployed of the various 10 Gigabit Ethernet MSAs. It is the only MSA that can support all Gigabit Ethernet standard interfaces. Provides network administrators the flexibility to use the same XENPAK for intra-building multimode (including FDDI grade MMF) and inter-building single-mode connections.

General Information
Manufacturer: Extreme Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: 10114
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.extremenetworks.com
Brand Name: Extreme Networks
Product Name: 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK
Product Type: XENPAK
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 10GBase-LX4
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard:
  • 10 µm
  • 50 µm
  • 62.5 µm
Fiber Mode Supported:
  • Multi-mode
  • Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 984.25 ft
Physical Characteristics
Height: 0.9"
Width: 1.7"
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Depth: 5.3"
Weight (Approximate): 4 oz
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • BlackDiamond 10808 (10G6X, 10G2X, 10G2H modules)
  • BlackDiamond 8800 (10G4X module)
  • BlackDiamond 6800 (10GX3 module)
  • Summit 400 series
  • Summit X450 series (XGM-2xn module)
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Average launch power, four lanes (max): 5.5 dbm
  • Average launch power, per lane (max): -0.5 dbm

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed