Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Module for SMF - For Data Networking, Optical Network10


Price:
Sale price$1,610.00

Description

OmniSwitch Series switches use both copper-based and fiber-based optical Small Form Factor Pluggable transceivers. These transceivers are fully hot-swappable and are available for both short-reach and long-reach applications. Copper-based and fiber-based optical transceivers can be mixed on the same module.

General Information
Manufacturer: Alcatel-Lucent
Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-10G-ZR
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.alcatel.com
Brand Name: Alcatel-Lucent
Product Model: SFP-10G-ZR
Product Name: 10-Gigabit SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-ZR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Alcatel OmniSwitch Switches

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed