Brocade SFP+ Module - 10 Gbit/s


Price:
Sale price$337.33

Description

The Brocade optics family includes several offerings designed to meet the performance and scalability requirements of service provider and enterprise environments. The new 100 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) CFP optics deliver even greater performance capacity to support cloud services for these environments.

Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking
Product Type: SFP+
Compatibility:
  • Brocade BigIron Series
  • Brocade TurboIron Series
Manufacturer Part Number: 10G-SFPP-LRM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.brocade.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Manufacturer: Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Product Model: 10G-SFPP-LRM
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Network Technology: 10GBase-LRM
Brand Name: Brocade
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed