BlueTooth Adapter - M8x30r LRF 1535


Price:
Sale price$290.70

Description

Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater speeds over longer distances, fiber optic cabling has become the conduit of choice for high speed network communications. Monoprice is proud to offer a full line of high-quality Single-mode and Multi-mode duplex cables using optical fibers made by Corning.

This is an OM1 "Orange" multi-mode cable with a 62.5 ?m core and 125 ?m cladding diameter. The cable has a color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end.

The cable jacket is OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, which means that it complies with fire safety and insurance requirements and is safe for use within the walls, and between the floors, of commercial class buildings.

Other Information
Cable Length: 6.56 ft
Product Type: Network Cable
Device Supported: Network Device
Manufacturer Part Number: 2627
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.monoprice.com
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Color: Orange
Manufacturer: Monoprice, Inc
Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Brand Name: Monoprice
Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed