Adtran SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network10.50 Gbit/s


Price:
Sale price$283.33

Description

The Small Form-Factor Pluggable 10 Gigabit Single-Mode Limiting SFP+ (SFP+) optical transceiver is a fully duplex serial electric, serial optical device with both transmit and receive functions contained in a single module that provides a high speed serial link at 10 Gbs. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP+ provides a 10 Gigabit interface to the supporting system

Other Information
Product Type: SFP+
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Adtran Total Access 5000 Series
Manufacturer Part Number: 1442420G1
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.adtran.com
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Network
Manufacturer: Adtran
Product Name: SFP+ Module
Environmental Certification:
  • RoHS
  • WEEE
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10.50 Gbit/s
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Brand Name: Adtran
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed