AddOn Finisar FTLF8536P4BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work


Price:
Sale price$188.00

Description

Finisar's FTLF8536P4BCL SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant to IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Other Information
Application/Usage:
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
Network Technology: 25GBase-SR
Brand Name: Finisar
Country of Origin: Malaysia
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Product Type: SFP28
Manufacturer Part Number: FTLF8536P4BCL
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
Packaged Quantity: 1
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 20-pin LC Duplex 25GBase-SR Network
Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
Product Name: 25GE SR SFP28 Optical Transceiver
Environmental Certification: EU RoHS
Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
Ethernet Technology: 25 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed