1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 15Km, switching power adapter, chassis mountable


Price:
Sale price$51.06

Description

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other Information
Additional Information:
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number: MC210CS
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tp-link.com/us
Maximum Distance Supported: 9.32 Mile
Form Factor: External
Manufacturer: TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Product Model: MC210CS
Product Name: MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Network Technology:
  • 1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-FX
Brand Name: TP-LINK
Height: 1.1"
Width: 3.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of SC Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed