1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, switching power adapter, chassis mountable


Price:
Sale price$31.80

Description

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Other Information
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number: MC220L
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tp-link.com/us
Form Factor: External
Manufacturer: TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Product Model: MC220L
Product Name: MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Network Technology: 1000Base-T
Brand Name: TP-LINK
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Height: 1.1"
Width: 3.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of SFP Slots: 1
Total Number of Ports: 1
Additional Information:

FX Port Supports hot-swappable (LC/SC)

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed