10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100Mbps single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 20Km, switching power adapter, chassis mountable


Price:
Sale price$33.13

Description

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

Other Information
Additional Information:

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number: MC110CS
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tp-link.com/us
Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
Limited Warranty: 2 Year
Form Factor: External
Manufacturer: TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Product Model: MC110CS
Product Name: MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Brand Name: TP-Link
Country of Origin: China
Height: 1.1"
Width: 3.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of SC Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed