10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100Mbps multi-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 2Km, switching power adapter, chassis mountable


Price:
Sale price$30.48

Description

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

Other Information
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number: MC100CM
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tp-link.com/us
Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
Form Factor: External
Manufacturer: TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Product Model: MC100CM
Product Name: MC100CM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Network Technology:
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX
Brand Name: TP-Link
Height: 1.1"
Width: 3.7"
Depth: 2.9"
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of SC Ports: 1
Total Number of Ports: 2
Additional Information:

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Payment & Security

American Express Discover Mastercard PayPal Venmo Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

You may also like

Recently viewed